MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Tony Mowbray
Club / Appointed
2010-13 Middlesbrough
2009-10 Celtic
2006-09 West Bromwich Albion
2004-06 Hibernian
2002-02 Ipswich Town
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Middlesbrough
Manager
26/10/2010 21/10/2013 3 Seasons 2012:
Manager of the Month (October)
2011:
Manager of the Month (December)
Manager of the Month (September)
Celtic
Manager
16/06/2009 25/03/2010 1 Season
West Bromwich Albion
Manager
13/10/2006 16/06/2009 3 Seasons 2008:
Promotion to Barclays Premier League
Manager of the Year [The Coca Cola Football League Championship]
Coca Cola Championship Champions
Manager of the Month (April)
2007:
Manager of the Month (September)
Hibernian
Manager
24/05/2004 10/10/2006 2 Seasons 2005:
Manager of the Year [Scottish Football Writers Award]
Ipswich Town
Manager
11/10/2002 28/10/2002 0 Seasons

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2014
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd