MANAGER PROFILE
Name
David Webb
Club / Appointed
Date Of Birth
09/12/1946
Previous Clubs
Southend United
Yeovil Town
Brentford
Chelsea
Torquay United
Bournemouth
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Southend United
Manager
03/11/2003 20/11/2003 0 Seasons
Southend United
Manager
02/10/2000 04/10/2001 1 Season
Yeovil Town
Manager
01/03/2000 01/09/2000 0 Seasons
Brentford
Manager
17/05/1993 04/08/1997 4 Seasons
Chelsea
Manager
15/02/1993 11/05/1993 0 Seasons
Southend United
Manager
20/11/1988 08/05/1992 4 Seasons
Southend United
Manager
17/06/1986 02/03/1987 1 Season
Torquay United
Manager
04/02/1984 21/08/1985 1 Season
Bournemouth
Manager
01/12/1980 10/02/1982 2 Seasons

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2014
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd