MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Micky Adams
Club / Appointed
Tranmere Rovers - 16/10/2014
Date Of Birth
08/11/1961
Previous Clubs
Port Vale
Sheffield United
Brighton & Hove Albion
Colchester United
Coventry City
Leicester City
Nottingham Forest
Brentford
Swansea City
Fulham
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Tranmere Rovers
Manager
16/10/2014 Current 0 Seasons
Port Vale
Manager
13/05/2011 18/09/2014 3 Seasons 2013:
Promotion to npower League One
2012:
Manager of the Month (September)
Sheffield United
Manager
30/12/2010 10/05/2011 1 Season
Port Vale
Manager
05/06/2009 30/12/2010 1 Season 2010:
Manager of the Month (November)
Manager of the Month (September)
Brighton & Hove Albion
Manager
08/05/2008 21/02/2009 1 Season
Colchester United
Assistant Manager
14/07/2007 01/01/2008 1 Season
Coventry City
Manager
21/01/2005 17/01/2007 2 Seasons 2005:
Manager of the Month (April)
Leicester City
Manager
07/04/2002 11/10/2004 2 Seasons 2003:
Promotion to FA Barclaycard Premiership
2002:
Manager of the Month (September)
Brighton & Hove Albion
Manager
12/04/1999 10/10/2001 2 Seasons 2001:
Manager of the Month (September)
Promotion to Nationwide Division Two
Nationwide Football League Division Three Champions
2000:
Manager of the Month (September)
Nottingham Forest
Manager
05/01/1999 11/01/1999 0 Seasons
Brentford
Manager
05/11/1997 01/07/1998 1 Season
Swansea City
Manager
09/10/1997 22/10/1997 0 Seasons
Fulham
Manager
01/08/1996 25/09/1997 1 Season 1997:
Promotion to Nationwide Division One

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2014
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd