MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Harry Redknapp
Club / Appointed
Queens Park Rangers - 24/11/2012
Date Of Birth
02/03/1947
Previous Clubs
Tottenham Hotspur
Portsmouth
Southampton
West Ham United
Bournemouth
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Queens Park Rangers
Manager
24/11/2012 Current 2 Seasons
Tottenham Hotspur
Manager
26/10/2008 13/06/2012 4 Seasons 2011:
Manager of the Month (November)
Manager of the Month (September)
2010:
Manager of the Year [The Barclays Premier League]
2009:
Manager of the Month (August)
Portsmouth
Manager
07/12/2005 26/10/2008 3 Seasons 2008:
Freedom of the City of Portsmouth
FA Cup Winners
2007:
Inducted into LMA Hall of Fame 1000 Club
2006:
Manager of the Month (April)
Southampton
Manager
08/12/2004 03/12/2005 1 Season 2005:
Manager of the Month (March)
Portsmouth
Manager
25/03/2002 24/11/2004 2 Seasons 2004:
Manager of the Month (October)
Manager of the Month (April)
2003:
Promotion to FA Barclaycard Premiership
Nationwide Football League Division One Champions
2002:
Manager of the Month (August)
West Ham United
Manager
10/08/1994 09/05/2001 7 Seasons 2000:
UEFA Intertoto Cup Winners
Bournemouth
Manager
19/10/1983 09/06/1992 9 Seasons 1987:
Football League Division Three Champions
1984:
Associate Members Cup Winners
Bournemouth
Assistant Manager
01/07/1982 18/10/1983 1 Season 1984:
Associate Members Cup Winners

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2013
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd