MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Steve Cotterill
Club / Appointed
Bristol City - 03/12/2013
Date Of Birth
20/07/1964
Previous Clubs
Queens Park Rangers
Nottingham Forest
Portsmouth
Notts County
Burnley
Sunderland
Stoke City
Cheltenham Town
Sligo Rovers
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Bristol City
Manager
03/12/2013 Current 1 Season 2014:
Manager of the Month (September)
Queens Park Rangers
Coach
11/01/2013 19/05/2013 0 Seasons
Nottingham Forest
Manager
14/10/2011 12/07/2012 1 Season
Portsmouth
Manager
18/06/2010 14/10/2011 1 Season
Notts County
Manager
23/02/2010 27/05/2010 0 Seasons 2010:
Manager of the Month (April)
Manager of the Month (March)
Burnley
Manager
03/06/2004 08/11/2007 3 Seasons 2006:
Manager of the Month (October)
Sunderland
Assistant Manager
21/10/2002 11/03/2003 1 Season
Stoke City
Manager
27/05/2002 10/10/2002 0 Seasons
Cheltenham Town
Manager
01/02/1997 27/05/2002 5 Seasons 2002:
Promotion to Nationwide Division Two
1999:
Promotion to Nationwide Division Three
1998:
Promotion to Conference National
FA Trophy Winners
Sligo Rovers
Manager
01/07/1995 28/06/1996 1 Season

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2014
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd