MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Bobby Smith
Club / Appointed
1995-96 Swansea City
1978-80 Swindon Town
1977-78 Port Vale
1973-77 Bury
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Swansea City
Manager
01/08/1995 31/07/1996 1 Season
Swindon Town
Manager
17/05/1978 31/10/1980 2 Seasons
Port Vale
Manager
01/11/1977 17/05/1978 1 Season
Bury
Manager
19/11/1973 31/10/1977 4 Seasons

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2013
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd