MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Ronnie Allen
Club / Appointed
1981-82 West Bromwich Albion
1980-80 Panathinaikos
1977-79 Saudi Arabia
1977-77 West Bromwich Albion
1973-73 Walsall
1972-73 Sporting Lisbon
1969-71 Athletic Bilbao
1966-68 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
West Bromwich Albion
Manager
01/07/1981 01/05/1982 1 Season
Panathinaikos
Manager
04/07/1980 23/11/1980 0 Seasons
Saudi Arabia
Manager
04/07/1977 24/06/1979 2 Seasons
West Bromwich Albion
Manager
21/06/1977 22/12/1977 0 Seasons
Walsall
Manager
06/06/1973 20/12/1973 0 Seasons
Sporting Lisbon
Manager
04/07/1972 25/06/1973 1 Season
Athletic Bilbao
Manager
01/03/1969 19/11/1971 2 Seasons 1969:
Copa del Rey Winners
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manager
01/09/1966 01/11/1968 2 Seasons

T: 01283 576350 F: 01283 576351 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2014
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd