JM
JOSÉ
MOURINHO

José is the current Tottenham Hotspur manager.

Jose is one of the world’s most accomplished managers having won 25 senior trophies. He is renowned for his tactical prowess and has managed FC Porto, Inter Milan, Chelsea, Real Madrid and Manchester United. He has won a domestic title in a record four different countries (Portugal, England, Italy and Spain) and is one of only three managers to have won the UEFA Champions League twice with two clubs, FC Porto in 2004 and Inter Milan in 2010. He is also a three-time Premier League Champion with Chelsea (2005, 2006, 2015).

Honours (34)
  • european-trophies
    • Manchester United:
      • Europa League Winners, (23/05/2017)
    • Real Madrid:
      • Copa del Rey Winners, (2011-04-20)
    • Internazionale FC:
      • UEFA Champions League Winners, (2010-05-22)
      • Coppa Italia Winners, (2010-05-05)
      • Italian Super Cup Winners, (2008-08-24)
    • FC Porto:
      • UEFA Champions League Winners, (2004-05-26)
      • SuperCup Cândido de Oliveira Champions, (2003-08-10)
      • Cup of Portugal Winners, (2003-08-01)
      • UEFA Cup Winners, (2003-05-21)
  • domestic-trophies
    • Manchester United:
      • League Cup Winners, (25/03/2017)
    • Chelsea:
      • League Cup Winners, (2015-03-01)
      • FA Cup Winners, (2007-05-19)
      • League Cup Winners, (2007-02-25)
      • Community Shield Winners, (2005-08-07)
      • League Cup Winners, (2005-02-25)
  • league-titles
    • Chelsea:
      • Barclays Premier League Champions, (2015-05-24)
      • Barclays Premiership Champions, (28/05/2006)
      • Barclays Premiership Champions, (2005-05-15)
    • Real Madrid:
      • La Liga, (2012-05-13)
    • Internazionale FC:
      • Italian Serie A Champions, (2010-05-16)
      • Italian Serie A Champions, (2009-05-31)
    • FC Porto:
      • Portuguese Liga Champions, (2004-05-09)
      • Portuguese Liga Champions, (2003-05-30)
  • personal-awards
    • Internazionale FC:
      • FIFA Ballon Dor, (2010-05-01)
      • Serie A Manager of the Year, (2009-06-01)
    • Chelsea:
      • Manager of the Month, Premier League, (2007-03-01)
      • BBC Sports Personality of Year [Coach Award], (2005-12-01)
      • Manager of the Month, Premier League, (2005-01-01)
      • Manager of the Month, Premier League, (2004-11-01)
      • Coach of the Year [World Soccer Magazine], (2004-05-30)
      • Manager of the Year, Premier League, (2004-01-01)
    • FC Porto:
      • Coach of the Year [World Soccer Magazine], (2005-01-01)
      • Manager of the Year [UEFA Champions League], (2004-05-01)
      • Manager of the Year [UEFA Champions League], (2003-05-01)
SHOW MORE HONOURS
History
club
start date
Finish date
Seasons